8th Annual Susan Hicks Memorial Event

Please join us for the 8th Annual Susan Hicks Memorial Event. 5K, 10K, Half Marathon and Fun Run routes available for all levels of runners from kids to adults.

Proceeds will benefit Women Rock’s mission of saving and changing lives by increasing awareness and the early detection of breast cancer and by providing hope and support to those we serve in North Texas and Southern Oklahoma.

Sponsor and vendor booth opportunities available. Call us at (903) 487-2528 to find out more information.

Race Results


SUSAN HICKS MEMORIAL 5K, 10K, HALF MARATHON


Age Group Results


April 14, 2018




Results By Chip-2-Chip Race Timing Chip-2-Chip Race Timing



5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-74

10K Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 45-49 55-59

10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

HALF MARATHON Men: Top Finishers 35-39

HALF MARATHON Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 40-44 45-49 50-54

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tresta Freeman Whitesboro TX 868 37 3 24:26.11 36:47.50 12:21.39 7:53/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zoe Dunn Denison TX 859 9 29 32:39.32 45:47.33 13:08.01 10:32/M
2 Selena Chavez Sherman TX 843 13 31 32:53.33 45:12.34 12:19.01 10:36/M
3 Miranda Grounds Bennington, Ok 673 14 101 48:31.82 1:12:41.32 24:09.50 15:39/M
4 Roxanna Campbell Bonham TX 832 13 109 50:22.70 1:02:46.55 12:23.85 16:15/M
5 Nikki Long Bonham 1195 5 147 58:41.73 1:11:09.02 12:27.29 18:56/M
6 Christian Boss Sherman TX 818 13 170 1:01:38.01 1:14:45.95 13:07.94 19:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rayen Campbell Bonham TX 831 16 10 25:54.24 38:17.56 12:23.32 8:21/M
2 Nikki Backest Whitewright 1198 19 25 30:40.00 42:58.69 12:18.69 9:54/M
3 Kandi Deal Sherman TX 854 18 55 38:04.56 50:28.49 12:23.93 12:17/M
4 Adriana Brown Denison 1192 17 57 38:28.17 50:54.00 12:25.83 12:25/M
5 Makena Deal Sherman TX 855 15 58 38:36.29 50:59.73 12:23.44 12:27/M
6 Maddi St. Amour Denison TX 977 15 82 44:20.36 57:30.14 13:09.78 14:18/M
7 Cameron Prieto Durant OK 947 18 85 44:25.62 57:37.79 13:12.17 14:20/M
8 Emily Hamons Denison TX 876 18 95 47:07.08 1:00:10.89 13:03.81 15:12/M
9 Charlse Carter Sherman TX 838 17 100 48:25.70 1:02:12.86 13:47.16 15:37/M
10 Alexia Hiberd Bennington, Ok 681 15 102 48:32.21 1:12:41.48 24:09.27 15:39/M
11 Rachel Campbell Euless TX 830 19 107 49:59.41 1:02:24.63 12:25.22 16:07/M
12 Addison Capehart Whitewright TX 834 15 138 56:12.65 1:08:47.72 12:35.07 18:08/M
13 Marissa Grounds Bennington, Ok 671 18 175 1:01:51.84 1:24:10.25 22:18.41 19:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angel Obrien Denison TX 936 22 17 28:36.12 40:59.25 12:23.13 9:14/M
2 Megan St Amour Denison TX 975 20 74 43:23.90 56:33.41 13:09.51 14:00/M
3 Kait Pilgrim Forney TX 945 22 87 44:40.44 57:30.36 12:49.92 14:25/M
4 Rebecca Hicks Euless TX 888 24 110 50:23.23 1:02:46.75 12:23.52 16:15/M
5 Courtney Boss Denison TX 819 21 153 59:29.34 1:12:52.37 13:23.03 19:11/M
6 Tyler Boss Denison TX 820 23 155 59:30.69 1:12:53.31 13:22.62 19:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Cole Sherman 659 27 35 33:17.35 45:45.80 12:28.45 10:44/M
2 Heather Hicks Honey Grove TX 886 28 39 33:54.42 46:36.80 12:42.38 10:56/M
3 Chelsie Brewer Denison TX 826 28 60 39:05.22 51:29.68 12:24.46 12:36/M
4 Stormy Malone Sherman TX 912 26 79 43:51.99 56:31.96 12:39.97 14:09/M
5 Chelsie Kavanaugh Ivanhoe TX 900 26 111 50:47.64 1:03:49.62 13:01.98 16:23/M
6 monique williams 1199 25 114 50:57.83 1:18:17.65 27:19.82 16:26/M
7 Caitlyn Marshall Sherman TX 914 26 115 51:53.28 1:06:08.05 14:14.77 16:44/M
8 Cristina Beamesderfer Sherman TX 809 28 117 52:35.20 1:05:26.69 12:51.49 16:58/M
9 Danielle Langford Tom Bean 690 25 135 55:01.07 1:08:01.79 13:00.72 17:45/M
10 Kaitlin McFatridge Sherman TX 922 26 171 1:01:44.49 1:14:53.27 13:08.78 19:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Townsend Sherman TX 986 33 13 27:34.08 39:59.03 12:24.95 8:54/M
2 Mindy Martin Bonham TX 917 32 19 28:51.46 41:14.77 12:23.31 9:18/M
3 Raquel Rodriguez Sherman TX 959 32 34 33:14.88 45:36.11 12:21.23 10:43/M
4 Amanda Carlson Sherman 656 33 44 35:17.99 48:11.66 12:53.67 11:23/M
5 Tonya Fox Leonard TX 866 33 48 36:26.18 48:51.30 12:25.12 11:45/M
6 Sharree Harris Mead, Ok 677 34 80 43:58.04 56:54.82 12:56.78 14:11/M
7 Holly Norton Sherman TX 933 34 104 48:50.68 1:01:45.07 12:54.39 15:45/M
8 Jennifer Mayne Denison 692 31 116 52:25.20 1:05:00.93 12:35.73 16:55/M
9 Laura Wastier Sherman 771 34 134 55:00.93 1:08:02.14 13:01.21 17:45/M
10 Rachel Carey Pottsboro TX 837 34 141 57:57.37 1:10:35.90 12:38.53 18:42/M
11 Tiffany Dancer Bonham TX 851 33 142 57:59.46 1:10:37.03 12:37.57 18:42/M
12 Bobbie Rivas Denison TX 958 34 148 59:19.09 1:12:50.84 13:31.75 19:08/M
13 Chanda Boss Sherman TX 817 34 157 59:34.22 1:12:52.65 13:18.43 19:13/M
14 Jane Faries Bells 666 32 161 59:55.45 1:12:55.82 13:00.37 19:20/M
15 Krystal Hensley Sherman 680 34 164 1:00:07.13 1:12:51.22 12:44.09 19:24/M
16 Neisha Atkinson Sherman 648 32 168 1:00:39.57 1:13:34.42 12:54.85 19:34/M
17 Stephanie Montaã±o Denison TX 926 30 178 1:01:58.85 1:15:05.47 13:06.62 19:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Boren Sherman TX 812 35 14 27:46.21 40:07.79 12:21.58 8:57/M
2 Melissa Rich Bonham TX 954 35 18 28:37.04 40:59.31 12:22.27 9:14/M
3 Lucy Suarez Sherman TX 980 37 20 29:27.18 41:48.78 12:21.60 9:30/M
4 Guadalupe Hicks Sherman 682 38 21 29:49.82 42:44.65 12:54.83 9:37/M
5 Graciela Meza Sherman TX 924 39 23 30:07.87 42:30.37 12:22.50 9:43/M
6 Maria Hernandez Ravenna 1271 37 37 33:31.71 46:12.75 12:41.04 10:49/M
7 Brandee Brown Denison 655 36 67 40:17.47 52:43.71 12:26.24 13:00/M
8 Jaime Mahaffey Denison 691 39 68 40:37.72 53:19.31 12:41.59 13:06/M
9 Leslye Rangel Sherman TX 949 39 69 41:19.78 53:46.41 12:26.63 13:20/M
10 Missy Trader Sherman TX 987 37 78 43:51.95 56:31.86 12:39.91 14:09/M
11 Catalina Sanches Sherman TX 966 36 93 47:02.64 59:41.96 12:39.32 15:10/M
12 Laura Veach Sherman 990 38 99 48:03.38 1:00:41.00 12:37.62 15:30/M
13 Shasta Kavanaugh Ivanhoe TX 902 35 112 50:48.30 1:03:50.29 13:01.99 16:23/M
14 Amanda Walker Bonham TX 995 37 118 52:39.80 1:05:31.51 12:51.71 16:59/M
15 Anitra Jones Sherman 686 36 121 53:03.68 1:06:01.27 12:57.59 17:07/M
16 Brandy Sands Bennington, Ok 764 36 132 54:31.30 1:16:48.18 22:16.88 17:35/M
17 Shelly Winkler Denison 775 38 136 55:03.68 1:08:01.78 12:58.10 17:45/M
18 Miranda Caudill Sherman 657 35 167 1:00:39.22 1:13:34.06 12:54.84 19:34/M
19 Patricia Blake Howe TX 811 38 176 1:01:56.20 1:15:05.25 13:09.05 19:59/M
20 Michelle St. Amour Denison TX 978 39 177 1:01:56.58 1:15:04.87 13:08.29 19:59/M
21 Angelina Harvill Gainesville TX 880 37 181 1:02:30.07 1:15:02.48 12:32.41 20:10/M
22 Sandra Ojiuaga Denison 1067 37 182 1:02:59.39 1:15:50.96 12:51.57 20:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Bowen Van Alstyne 653 40 24 30:17.28 43:08.72 12:51.44 9:46/M
2 Kristina Bradshaw Savoy 654 43 50 37:16.80 49:44.61 12:27.81 12:01/M
3 Brenda Arzate Denison TX 803 42 62 39:20.31 52:11.92 12:51.61 12:41/M
4 Stephanie Pettis Sherman 697 43 71 41:48.26 54:16.18 12:27.92 13:29/M
5 Kathy Lovell Denison TX 911 43 105 48:52.05 1:01:52.58 13:00.53 15:46/M
6 Kathy Cole Tom Bean 658 42 126 53:46.37 1:06:19.20 12:32.83 17:21/M
7 Debbie Davis Lubbock TX 853 40 156 59:30.79 1:12:53.46 13:22.67 19:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leanne Rogers Denison TX 960 48 26 30:50.98 43:13.75 12:22.77 9:57/M
2 Tonya Crump Denison TX 849 48 32 32:55.81 45:18.84 12:23.03 10:37/M
3 Patricia Shipman Tom Bean 766 46 36 33:19.25 46:00.65 12:41.40 10:45/M
4 Dawn Cunningham Denison 660 49 47 35:55.51 48:37.47 12:41.96 11:35/M
5 Michelle Rushing Whitewright TX 965 48 56 38:24.47 51:17.14 12:52.67 12:23/M
6 Adela Boyer Bonham TX 822 46 63 39:39.20 52:04.74 12:25.54 12:47/M
7 Jessica Bass Bells TX 883 48 66 40:08.62 52:38.39 12:29.77 12:57/M
8 Shannon Pilgrim Forney TX 946 47 86 44:40.10 57:31.04 12:50.94 14:25/M
9 Claudia Arzate Denison TX 804 47 103 48:47.64 1:01:38.49 12:50.85 15:44/M
10 Tina Rhinehart Bonham TX 953 48 106 49:28.18 1:02:12.32 12:44.14 15:57/M
11 Pauline Rigsbay Pottsboro 700 46 127 53:48.12 1:06:20.43 12:32.31 17:21/M
12 Teresa Howard Sherman TX 891 47 128 53:53.80 1:06:35.93 12:42.13 17:23/M
13 Amy Doyle Denison TX 857 47 139 57:00.04 1:10:06.69 13:06.65 18:23/M
14 Shiela Davis Savoy 662 46 158 59:39.83 1:12:29.88 12:50.05 19:15/M
15 Lilly Huckestein Sherman TX 892 47 166 1:00:17.54 1:13:04.84 12:47.30 19:27/M
16 Edith Vazquez Denison TX 988 45 169 1:01:24.36 1:14:16.87 12:52.51 19:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Ritchie Pottsboro 1272 54 40 34:08.38 46:34.75 12:26.37 11:01/M
2 Nichele Wells Sherman TX 996 50 61 39:17.40 51:55.33 12:37.93 12:40/M
3 Suzanne Kennedy Bonham TX 903 51 64 39:51.36 52:23.05 12:31.69 12:51/M
4 Rosa Lopez Denison TX 910 52 73 42:54.64 55:35.73 12:41.09 13:50/M
5 Jennifer Hamons Denison TX 877 50 94 47:05.77 1:00:09.43 13:03.66 15:11/M
6 Tina Ozuna Denison TX 938 53 108 50:10.62 1:02:49.59 12:38.97 16:11/M
7 Leann Sellers Ector TX 969 50 122 53:03.74 1:05:52.84 12:49.10 17:07/M
8 Gayle Riddle Whitesboro 699 52 124 53:24.44 1:05:59.60 12:35.16 17:14/M
9 Robin Ford Sherman 668 52 133 54:58.19 1:07:41.14 12:42.95 17:44/M
10 Barbie Price Denison 698 54 143 58:05.09 1:10:34.46 12:29.37 18:44/M
11 Michelle Waller Denison 770 52 146 58:37.79 1:11:08.20 12:30.41 18:55/M
12 Pam Davis Savoy 661 50 159 59:40.27 1:12:30.34 12:50.07 19:15/M
13 Latanya Hill Ravenna 684 51 162 59:58.74 1:12:59.31 13:00.57 19:21/M
14 Carol Guffey Allen TX 875 51 187 1:07:48.12 1:20:35.42 12:47.30 21:52/M
15 Pat Brady Alle TX 825 53 188 1:07:48.76 1:20:34.97 12:46.21 21:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Bennett Ravenna TX 810 57 49 37:10.87 50:32.13 13:21.26 11:59/M
2 Carol Crocker Sherman TX 846 58 96 47:10.89 1:00:06.84 12:55.95 15:13/M
3 Beverly Norris Sherman TX 932 58 130 54:22.96 1:07:07.14 12:44.18 17:32/M
4 Joanne Johnson Durant OK 896 58 131 54:25.41 1:07:10.07 12:44.66 17:33/M
5 Rhonda Anderson Bells 645 56 144 58:05.42 1:10:36.27 12:30.85 18:44/M
6 Liz Bailey Sherman TX 806 55 165 1:00:16.17 1:13:03.36 12:47.19 19:26/M
7 Deidra Farris Denison 667 56 173 1:01:49.02 1:14:26.77 12:37.75 19:56/M
8 Shelley Martin Sherman TN 918 59 179 1:02:20.42 1:14:52.77 12:32.35 20:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate Whitfield Sherman TX 997 63 43 34:35.64 47:16.61 12:40.97 11:09/M
2 Tish Smith Sherman TX 971 64 52 37:36.19 50:42.23 13:06.04 12:08/M
3 Tina Moore Bonham TX 927 62 54 37:49.27 50:29.11 12:39.84 12:12/M
4 Susan Williams Sherman 773 61 84 44:24.77 56:55.53 12:30.76 14:19/M
5 Janice Stevens Sherman 768 61 119 52:59.04 1:05:57.62 12:58.58 17:05/M
6 Deedee Kunkel Denison 688 62 125 53:26.24 1:05:59.62 12:33.38 17:14/M
7 Karol Livingston Denison TX 908 64 140 57:00.68 1:10:08.04 13:07.36 18:23/M
8 Becca Boss Denison TX 813 61 151 59:23.90 1:12:55.19 13:31.29 19:09/M
9 Gloria Parks Sherman TX 939 63 183 1:04:49.25 1:17:27.17 12:37.92 20:55/M
10 Mary Andereck Allen TX 801 61 185 1:07:46.61 1:20:35.29 12:48.68 21:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Reece Bonham TX 950 71 72 41:52.30 54:37.69 12:45.39 13:30/M
2 Cindy Vincent Bells TX 993 66 88 45:02.77 57:33.04 12:30.27 14:32/M
3 Marty Sheppard Irving TX 970 67 91 46:54.52 59:44.04 12:49.52 15:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gustavo Rojas Sherman TX 961 15 1 21:20.65 33:41.11 12:20.46 6:53/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1036 1036 189 1:09:41.36 1:09:41.36 22:29/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Renan Chavez Sherman TX 842 14 12 26:05.56 38:29.17 12:23.61 8:25/M
2 Tucker Veach Sherman TX 992 14 38 33:35.60 46:12.69 12:37.09 10:50/M
3 luis terrazas 1066 14 41 34:10.33 46:31.81 12:21.48 11:01/M
4 Ace Edwards Bailey TX 860 12 59 39:03.51 51:29.62 12:26.11 12:36/M
5 Kolton Aguilar Bonham 1196 12 77 43:46.44 56:32.44 12:46.00 14:07/M
6 Jay Long Bonham 1194 11 81 44:04.83 56:26.63 12:21.80 14:13/M
7 Hagan McCraw Bonham TX 921 14 152 59:25.60 1:12:14.56 12:48.96 19:10/M
8 Zackary Boss Sherman TX 821 11 154 59:29.45 1:12:37.37 13:07.92 19:11/M
9 Mason Grounds Bennington, Ok 672 13 172 1:01:45.27 1:24:09.27 22:24.00 19:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Baylen Woodruff Bennington, Ok 777 16 174 1:01:49.10 1:24:09.67 22:20.57 19:56/M
2 Edward Brady Allen TX 824 15 184 1:05:10.82 1:17:57.00 12:46.18 21:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Hicks Euless TX 887 24 2 24:11.89 36:36.14 12:24.25 7:48/M
2 Erik Daniel Marquez Sherman TX 913 21 65 39:54.07 52:20.92 12:26.85 12:52/M
3 albert carney 1200 22 113 50:56.09 1:18:17.51 27:21.42 16:26/M
4 Elias Rojo Sherman TX 963 23 137 55:19.27 1:07:40.17 12:20.90 17:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Miguel Rico Sherman TX 955 27 5 24:39.23 36:59.32 12:20.09 7:57/M
2 Joe Gregory Sherman 670 26 16 28:11.09 40:38.37 12:27.28 9:05/M
3 Daniel Card Sherman TX 835 29 27 31:23.65 44:47.75 13:24.10 10:07/M
4 Blake Perkins Sherman TX 943 28 75 43:31.95 56:18.48 12:46.53 14:02/M
5 Ethan Hicks Arlington TX 885 26 90 46:49.79 59:15.28 12:25.49 15:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Jones Sherman 687 34 8 25:00.84 38:00.47 12:59.63 8:04/M
2 Jesus Tapia Sherman TX 983 31 9 25:32.84 37:53.90 12:21.06 8:14/M
3 Nicandro Santiago Denison TX 967 30 15 28:03.88 40:26.17 12:22.29 9:03/M
4 Luis Lopez Sherman TX 909 33 33 33:05.52 45:26.94 12:21.42 10:40/M
5 Eric Hicks Honey Grove TX 884 31 42 34:28.51 47:10.98 12:42.47 11:07/M
6 Blake West Sherman 772 32 92 46:54.78 59:21.59 12:26.81 15:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Felipe Perez Celina TX 940 38 28 32:14.78 44:41.97 12:27.19 10:24/M
2 Dennis Gillcrese Jr Bells TX 870 39 30 32:46.30 45:29.68 12:43.38 10:34/M
3 Robert Veach Sherman TX 991 39 51 37:30.25 50:07.13 12:36.88 12:06/M
4 Raymond Grounds Bennington, Ok 674 37 163 1:00:00.82 1:22:24.73 22:23.91 19:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rafael Suarez Sherman TX 981 41 22 29:56.38 42:25.62 12:29.24 9:39/M
2 Matthew Graham Telephone TX 872 41 46 35:34.53 48:08.29 12:33.76 11:28/M
3 Homero Chavez Sherman TX 840 44 70 41:39.14 54:01.96 12:22.82 13:26/M
4 Billy Boss Lubbock TX 815 40 149 59:20.75 1:12:42.31 13:21.56 19:08/M
5 Brian Boss Sherman TX 816 42 150 59:23.81 1:12:41.76 13:17.95 19:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Kyle Sherman TX 905 49 4 24:35.35 37:02.88 12:27.53 7:56/M
2 D.m. Hampton Sherman TX 878 47 6 24:39.51 37:00.61 12:21.10 7:57/M
3 Lennon Martin Durant OK 916 45 45 35:28.85 48:04.48 12:35.63 11:26/M
4 Aaron St. Amour Denison TX 976 46 83 44:20.78 57:30.22 13:09.44 14:18/M
5 Russell Howard Sherman TX 890 48 129 53:54.34 1:06:36.58 12:42.24 17:23/M
6 Gabriel Vazquez Denison TX 989 49 145 58:36.79 1:11:31.07 12:54.28 18:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wesley Hicks Bonham TX 889 52 53 37:47.97 50:40.64 12:52.67 12:11/M
2 Kyle Perkins Sherman TX 944 51 76 43:32.40 56:17.92 12:45.52 14:03/M
3 James Langfels Denison 689 52 89 45:49.77 58:30.63 12:40.86 14:47/M
4 Chris Sellers Ector TX 968 51 123 53:04.36 1:05:52.97 12:48.61 17:07/M
5 Chris Brady Allen TX 882 52 186 1:07:47.47 1:20:33.89 12:46.42 21:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Les Eackles Sherman 664 58 7 24:59.05 37:40.31 12:41.26 8:04/M
2 Renn Young Sherman 778 55 160 59:55.35 1:12:57.66 13:02.31 19:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricky Perdue Bonham 1197 63 11 25:55.19 38:15.31 12:20.12 8:22/M
2 Al Germann Sherman 669 64 120 53:01.62 1:06:00.80 12:59.18 17:06/M
3 Aubrey Martin Sherman TX 915 62 180 1:02:21.49 1:14:53.79 12:32.30 20:07/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1065 1065 99 97 47:32.77 47:32.77 15:20/M
2 Unknown Partic. 898 898 99 98 47:35.83 47:35.83 15:21/M
 

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandy Kyle Sherman TX 904 47 3 50:33.52 50:35.13 0:01.61 8:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Annmarie Wilson Melissa TX 1000 29 20 1:19:51.67 1:19:51.67 12:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Autum Ertel Bonham TX 862 32 4 51:52.99 51:52.99 8:22/M
2 Sherry Dunn Paris TX 858 33 11 58:34.42 58:39.59 0:05.17 9:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tiffany Reed Denison 782 37 8 57:01.75 57:08.09 0:06.34 9:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbi Wilder Denison 785 47 12 58:37.76 58:37.76 9:27/M
2 Angela Stinnett Pottsboro 784 49 19 1:17:04.14 1:17:08.64 0:04.50 12:26/M
3 Audra Williams Paris TX 999 47 25 1:31:01.90 1:31:06.45 0:04.55 14:41/M
4 Lana Wittler Sherman TX 1035 47 26 1:35:31.50 1:48:31.25 12:59.75 15:24/M
5 Joanie Rolen Bells 783 46 27 1:44:24.76 1:44:31.02 0:06.26 16:50/M
6 Michelle Prutch Bells 781 46 28 1:44:24.79 1:44:31.03 0:06.24 16:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Griggs Bagwell TX 873 54 9 57:10.23 57:13.05 0:02.82 9:13/M
2 Sandra Langfels Denison 780 52 13 59:22.02 59:22.95 0:00.93 9:35/M
3 Regina Bailey Sumner TX 807 50 16 1:08:34.51 1:08:38.93 0:04.42 11:04/M
4 Stephanie Raney Paris TX 948 51 24 1:31:01.61 1:31:06.43 0:04.82 14:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Georgia (penni) Neeley Honey Grove TX 931 59 14 1:01:27.02 1:01:32.28 0:05.26 9:55/M
2 Kathryn Swadley Ravenna TX 982 59 18 1:16:00.55 1:17:13.67 1:13.12 12:15/M
3 Lori Cannon Sherman TX 833 56 21 1:20:59.52 1:20:59.52 13:04/M
4 Sandy Brown Denison 1270 56 23 1:21:34.64 1:21:41.88 0:07.24 13:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mindi Jones Sherman TX 897 61 22 1:21:01.23 1:21:02.86 0:01.63 13:04/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Campbell Bonham TX 829 18 1 41:27.75 41:29.84 0:02.09 6:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zac Sprayberry Bonham TX 974 18 6 52:57.14 53:00.39 0:03.25 8:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hunter Templeton Burkburnett TX 984 24 2 45:11.54 45:11.54 7:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Uber Galaviz Sherman TX 869 26 7 54:35.94 54:43.47 0:07.53 8:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Micah Joseph Ector TX 899 31 5 52:06.60 52:10.04 0:03.44 8:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rodney Sprayberry Bonham TX 973 49 10 57:20.87 57:24.56 0:03.69 9:15/M
2 Russell Cornwell Bonham 1193 48 15 1:05:18.44 1:05:25.30 0:06.86 10:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Crocker Sherman TX 847 58 17 1:11:04.05 1:11:06.35 0:02.30 11:28/M
 

HALF MARATHON

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Brown Sherman TX 827 51 2 2:05:08.77 2:05:16.65 0:07.88 9:33/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donna Wilkerson Paris TX 998 0 4 2:13:23.85 2:13:26.64 0:02.79 10:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelli Fesperman Denison TX 864 40 7 2:24:44.35 2:24:47.05 0:02.70 11:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cathy Reed Sumner TX 951 49 3 2:08:13.45 2:08:16.19 0:02.74 9:47/M
2 Doreen Jordan Bonham 779 49 8 2:31:31.00 2:31:31.00 11:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandra Carter Paris TX 839 50 6 2:18:32.25 2:18:35.36 0:03.11 10:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Beck Sherman 786 29 1 1:33:05.00 1:33:05.00 7:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Norton Sherman TX 934 35 5 2:13:35.51 2:13:35.51 10:12/M


Sign in to Women Rock
Use the login credentials you established when creating your account in order to participate in our online forum, including Breast Friends