7th Annual Susan Hicks Memorial 5k, 10k, Fun Run & Half Marathon

7th Annual Susan Hicks Memorial Event Race Results

2017 Susan Hicks Memorial 5K, 10K, Fun Run & Half Marathon Presented by Cigna® & XCare, Inc.

Please join us for the 7th Annual Susan Hicks Memorial Event!

Presented by

Cigna - Global Health Service Company

Cigna – Global Health Service Company

Xcare Inc - Your Medical Alert Specialist

Xcare Inc – Your Medical Alert Specialist

Women Rock 5K, 10K & Half Marathon


Age Group Results


April 01, 2017




Results By Chip-2-Chip Race Timing Chip-2-Chip Race Timing



5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-74 99-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-74 75-98 99-99

10K Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

10K Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-74

HALF MARATHON Men: Top Finishers 25-29 40-44 50-54 55-59

HALF MARATHON Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Addyson Nichols Ivanhoe 570 13 8 23:51.3 33:36.5 9:45.1 7:42/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Hapiuk Whitesboro 505 14 51 30:42.6 45:10.7 14:28.0 9:54/M
2 Isabella Hickman Sherman 775 12 72 33:47.2 44:29.0 10:41.8 10:54/M
3 Rylee Gentry Ector TX 728 13 80 34:40.4 44:58.2 10:17.7 11:11/M
4 Addie Cunningham Sherman TX 734 13 164 46:29.4 56:16.6 9:47.2 15:00/M
5 Kellie Trammel Sherman TX 733 14 165 46:29.8 56:16.9 9:47.1 15:00/M
6 Rylee Baker Sherman 375 12 171 47:15.8 57:24.5 10:08.6 15:15/M
7 Sierra Coreen Dodd City TX 700 14 192 49:57.9 59:43.7 9:45.7 16:07/M
8 Kaylie Alvarez Sherman 386 8 253 55:57.1 1:06:29.3 10:32.2 18:03/M
9 Sarah Escamillia Sherman 476 4 276 56:29.4 1:07:56.1 11:26.7 18:13/M
10 Christian Boss Sherman 409 12 279 56:31.7 1:08:00.3 11:28.6 18:14/M
11 Maddyson Augustine Whitewright 245 13 281 56:33.6 1:07:08.5 10:34.9 18:15/M
12 Brennan Ponder Whitewright 334 12 283 56:34.9 1:07:09.3 10:34.3 18:15/M
13 Naomy Valtierra Sherman 671 13 300 57:35.6 1:08:02.4 10:26.7 18:35/M
14 Lindsey Banda Sherman 395 10 301 57:37.6 1:08:04.4 10:26.8 18:35/M
15 Janelle Lease Pottsboro 315 10 353 1:07:13.0 1:17:29.0 10:15.9 21:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaytlyn Abbott Bonham 379 15 14 25:38.6 35:23.5 9:44.9 8:16/M
2 Ally Hampton Sherman 504 18 22 27:31.2 37:33.3 10:02.1 8:53/M
3 Jasmine Ortiz Sherman 577 16 38 30:03.3 40:09.5 10:06.1 9:42/M
4 Kayla Bower Denison TX 752 18 47 30:26.3 40:31.4 10:05.0 9:49/M
5 Melissa Alba Sherman 381 18 84 34:57.9 44:45.4 9:47.4 11:16/M
6 Kandi Deal Sherman 779 17 95 36:06.4 47:15.5 11:09.1 11:39/M
7 Leslie Quintanilla Sherman 596 16 105 37:23.6 48:08.8 10:45.2 12:04/M
8 Logan Brown Sherman 773 18 169 46:59.5 57:40.3 10:40.8 15:09/M
9 Julie Rushing Whitewright 633 16 214 52:56.1 1:03:26.5 10:30.3 17:05/M
10 Nelmary Reyna Sherman 610 15 247 55:15.7 1:07:10.7 11:54.9 17:49/M
11 Makinzy Ford Gordonville 281 18 266 56:06.9 1:06:12.7 10:05.7 18:06/M
12 Samantha Watson Trenton TX 709 19 343 1:03:18.7 1:14:34.8 11:16.1 20:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Rivera Denison 619 22 25 28:00.1 37:52.4 9:52.3 9:02/M
2 Samantha Rogers Denison 626 23 85 34:58.5 45:01.0 10:02.5 11:17/M
3 Cheyenne Arrington Howe 388 24 87 34:59.7 45:05.9 10:06.2 11:17/M
4 Marla Frazier Blue Ridge 484 24 99 36:22.1 46:18.7 9:56.5 11:44/M
5 Courtney Johannes Gordonville 768 21 107 37:36.0 48:53.6 11:17.6 12:08/M
6 Kelsey Longtin Frisco 542 23 120 40:34.9 50:40.8 10:05.8 13:05/M
7 Talia Johnson Sherman 304 23 196 50:06.8 1:01:13.7 11:06.9 16:10/M
8 Lynsi Bourne Durant 415 24 220 53:33.1 1:03:33.5 10:00.4 17:16/M
9 Cynthia Rascon Sherman 603 24 236 54:32.4 1:05:00.3 10:27.9 17:35/M
10 Anastasia Acobyan Sherman 238 20 244 54:50.1 54:50.1 17:41/M
11 Courtney Boss Denison 411 20 291 56:56.4 1:08:27.1 11:30.6 18:22/M
12 Lisa Dominguez Sherman 464 21 303 57:56.9 1:08:05.8 10:08.8 18:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meghan McGovern Sherman 551 29 35 29:47.4 40:28.1 10:40.6 9:36/M
2 Amy Clubine Mckinney 440 27 53 30:58.3 41:39.1 10:40.8 9:59/M
3 Ashley Van Patten Whitesboro 672 29 83 34:53.9 45:12.6 10:18.6 11:15/M
4 Bridget Rice Sherman 339 25 89 35:08.6 45:19.8 10:11.2 11:20/M
5 Ashley Dorris Sherman 466 29 116 38:40.0 48:41.2 10:01.2 12:28/M
6 Brittany Williams Bells 686 26 133 42:18.1 52:28.3 10:10.1 13:39/M
7 Kayla Bohannon Sulphur Springs 699 29 153 44:36.1 55:05.5 10:29.4 14:23/M
8 Melaney Card Sherman 427 27 154 44:41.5 56:05.2 11:23.6 14:25/M
9 Rachel Ramer Ivanhoe 600 28 162 46:24.6 56:46.2 10:21.5 14:58/M
10 Leza Hand Sherman 287 29 194 49:59.1 59:45.5 9:46.3 16:07/M
11 Jennifer Lawson Ravenna 313 29 211 52:35.3 1:03:42.2 11:06.9 16:58/M
12 Haley Wilkerson Sherman 685 25 219 53:13.7 1:03:54.1 10:40.4 17:10/M
13 Sabrina Menge Sherman 718 25 223 53:34.2 1:04:08.3 10:34.1 17:17/M
14 Maribel Parra Sherman 584 25 242 54:45.3 1:04:58.2 10:12.9 17:40/M
15 Maria Lopez Sherman 543 26 287 56:45.7 1:06:39.9 9:54.1 18:18/M
16 Amanda Evans Denison 276 27 308 58:15.3 1:08:35.5 10:20.2 18:47/M
17 Mara Hill Ravenna 299 26 311 58:42.4 1:09:57.8 11:15.3 18:56/M
18 Krystal Brannum Bonham 253 29 346 1:04:02.2 1:14:17.9 10:15.6 20:39/M
19 Jayde Brannum Bonham 252 25 347 1:04:03.9 1:14:17.8 10:13.8 20:40/M
20 Maria Dominguez Sherman 465 28 348 1:05:29.3 1:15:40.4 10:11.0 21:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittany Dodson Sherman 461 31 19 26:43.8 37:28.9 10:45.1 8:37/M
2 Maria Boren Sherman 403 34 24 27:36.6 37:22.2 9:45.5 8:54/M
3 Kelli Kempson Denison 530 34 29 28:34.8 38:38.3 10:03.4 9:13/M
4 Lucia Suares Sherman 660 30 34 29:41.4 39:28.9 9:47.5 9:35/M
5 Karen Kelton Bonham 529 32 37 30:02.8 40:10.1 10:07.3 9:41/M
6 Raquel Rodriguez Sherman 623 31 41 30:07.4 40:12.1 10:04.6 9:43/M
7 Mindy Martin Bonham 547 31 48 30:27.6 40:19.8 9:52.1 9:49/M
8 Rayna Monroe Bells 328 33 60 32:15.5 43:17.7 11:02.1 10:24/M
9 Deandrea Laub Howe 536 31 64 32:52.1 42:49.0 9:56.8 10:36/M
10 Melanie Baugh Blue Ridge 398 32 67 33:11.3 43:07.9 9:56.6 10:42/M
11 Morgan Vissering Denison 675 34 81 34:42.0 45:24.7 10:42.6 11:12/M
12 Stephanie Rudd Bells 348 30 93 35:42.1 46:46.6 11:04.5 11:31/M
13 Christina Sims Bells 648 32 96 36:11.2 46:20.1 10:08.9 11:40/M
14 Bridget Thompson Bonham 662 30 114 38:16.6 49:14.7 10:58.0 12:21/M
15 Lyndsay Robinson Durant TX 750 32 140 43:12.5 53:08.0 9:55.4 13:56/M
16 Rosa Serrano Sherman 646 33 147 43:57.4 54:45.2 10:47.7 14:11/M
17 Callie Ramer Ivanhoe 599 33 163 46:25.1 56:46.8 10:21.6 14:58/M
18 Heather Stowers Dallas 658 30 184 48:44.4 59:31.5 10:47.0 15:43/M
19 Silvia Gregorio Anna 498 34 190 49:19.9 59:07.8 9:47.9 15:55/M
20 Tia Schiavone Bells 642 34 202 51:05.9 1:01:15.6 10:09.6 16:29/M
21 Kalinda Wilson Howe 366 33 231 54:03.7 1:04:35.2 10:31.4 17:26/M
22 Brenda Mejia Sherman 557 31 257 56:02.0 1:06:14.4 10:12.4 18:05/M
23 Bobbie Rivas Denison 617 32 272 56:28.1 1:07:57.4 11:29.2 18:13/M
24 Amanda Carlson Sherman 263 32 280 56:32.2 1:07:08.3 10:36.0 18:14/M
25 Krystal Hensley Sherman 294 33 294 57:03.5 1:15:53.9 18:50.3 18:24/M
26 Sharree Harris Mead, Ok 291 33 295 57:13.9 1:08:30.8 11:16.9 18:27/M
27 Maria Cruz Knollwood 453 34 305 58:11.0 1:08:05.7 9:54.6 18:46/M
28 Katherine Hill Sherman 297 31 312 58:42.6 1:09:57.2 11:14.6 18:56/M
29 Rachel Carey Pottsboro 428 33 313 58:44.3 1:09:49.4 11:05.0 18:57/M
30 Angelica Flores Sherman 280 33 317 59:18.9 1:10:32.8 11:13.8 19:08/M
31 Chanda Boss Sherman 408 33 328 1:01:07.7 1:12:34.7 11:27.0 19:43/M
32 Blanca Govea Sherman 497 33 331 1:01:17.3 1:11:19.4 10:02.1 19:46/M
33 Deana McKinney Sherman 552 34 337 1:02:56.6 1:14:23.2 11:26.5 20:18/M
34 Jada Lease Pottsboro 314 34 354 1:08:07.5 1:18:22.4 10:14.9 21:58/M
35 Kelsey Stone Sherman 724 31 358 1:10:05.9 1:20:45.8 10:39.8 22:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tresta Freeman Whitesboro 485 36 10 24:13.1 34:01.0 9:47.9 7:49/M
2 Amanda Avery Sherman 392 36 33 29:35.8 40:15.9 10:40.1 9:33/M
3 Kristy Fitzwater Bonham 480 37 36 30:00.2 39:51.1 9:50.9 9:41/M
4 Hicks Lupe Sherman 296 37 49 30:36.8 41:17.8 10:41.0 9:52/M
5 Beth Hanley Denison 288 39 63 32:51.7 43:33.8 10:42.0 10:36/M
6 Anitra Jones Sherman 305 35 90 35:08.8 46:02.7 10:53.8 11:20/M
7 Leslye Ranguel Sherman 602 39 111 38:00.8 48:05.5 10:04.7 12:15/M
8 Isabel Alvarenga Sherman 383 37 126 40:55.2 51:07.7 10:12.4 13:12/M
9 Lisa Augustine Whitewright 244 37 144 43:36.6 54:05.6 10:29.0 14:04/M
10 Michelle St. Amour Sherman 654 38 146 43:53.7 54:22.8 10:29.1 14:09/M
11 Kathy Gentry Ector TX 729 39 150 44:14.6 54:32.3 10:17.7 14:16/M
12 Jaqueline Sanches Sherman 637 38 151 44:18.8 54:37.1 10:18.2 14:17/M
13 Courtney Hamilton Anna 503 38 155 44:56.4 55:31.3 10:34.8 14:30/M
14 Shannon Stevens Dodd City 357 37 193 49:59.1 59:45.6 9:46.4 16:07/M
15 Sonia Fernandez Sherman 372 38 198 50:12.8 1:00:15.1 10:02.3 16:12/M
16 Amanda Hartline Bells 507 35 203 51:17.9 1:01:16.3 9:58.4 16:33/M
17 Rosa Quintana Sherman 595 35 235 54:30.5 1:04:56.0 10:25.5 17:35/M
18 Agustina Menjivar Sherman 560 35 237 54:32.6 1:04:58.7 10:26.1 17:35/M
19 Sandra Sanchez Sherman 638 39 249 55:23.5 1:05:28.1 10:04.6 17:52/M
20 Juana Garcia Sherman 492 37 265 56:06.7 1:06:38.9 10:32.2 18:06/M
21 Heather Williams Sherman 688 38 268 56:09.0 1:07:30.2 11:21.2 18:07/M
22 Ashley Ponder Whitewright 333 38 296 57:20.4 1:07:56.6 10:36.1 18:30/M
23 Chrisonna Martin Whitewright 321 39 299 57:22.1 1:07:56.2 10:34.1 18:30/M
24 Jennifer Heath Savoy 293 38 319 59:58.5 1:11:06.6 11:08.1 19:21/M
25 Debbie Davis Wolfforth 458 39 320 1:00:29.6 1:13:15.4 12:45.8 19:31/M
26 Karina Olivares Denison 575 35 329 1:01:11.1 1:11:36.9 10:25.7 19:44/M
27 Maricela Reyna Sherman 609 39 344 1:03:31.3 1:15:26.3 11:55.0 20:29/M
28 Melissa Melton Durant, Ok 326 36 350 1:05:53.2 1:16:42.8 10:49.5 21:15/M
29 Maria Marquez Sherman 545 38 351 1:06:17.9 1:06:17.9 21:23/M
30 Mercedes Cruz Sherman 454 37 352 1:06:20.6 1:06:20.6 21:24/M
31 Angelina Harvill Gainesville 292 36 356 1:09:22.2 1:19:14.4 9:52.1 22:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mandy Meek Bells 324 42 57 31:37.7 42:39.1 11:01.3 10:12/M
2 Alicyn Liquori Bells 539 40 65 32:52.3 42:49.3 9:57.0 10:36/M
3 Amelia Cox Denison 442 41 66 32:54.5 42:59.6 10:05.1 10:37/M
4 Jayme Meek Telephone 556 41 88 35:02.2 45:09.1 10:06.8 11:18/M
5 Natalie Lory Bonham TX 735 40 110 37:59.9 48:06.2 10:06.3 12:15/M
6 Maria Hernandez Sherman 511 43 123 40:41.5 50:44.8 10:03.3 13:07/M
7 Carmen Quiroz Sherman 597 42 128 41:24.8 51:17.5 9:52.6 13:21/M
8 Beth Bowen Sherman 416 42 141 43:19.9 54:04.9 10:45.0 13:58/M
9 Veronica Rodriguez Sherman 624 43 158 45:29.6 55:32.6 10:03.0 14:40/M
10 Amy Keen Savoy 527 41 159 45:40.5 55:40.9 10:00.3 14:44/M
11 Reece Goodwin Sherman 758 44 166 46:43.2 56:50.6 10:07.4 15:04/M
12 Emma Rodriguez Sherman 622 43 185 48:49.6 58:53.5 10:03.8 15:45/M
13 Kim Moses Colbert OK 701 44 209 52:08.9 1:02:04.0 9:55.1 16:49/M
14 Mei Wilson Sherman 367 40 210 52:08.9 1:02:03.8 9:54.8 16:49/M
15 April Hill Savoy 518 44 216 52:59.1 1:03:27.1 10:27.9 17:05/M
16 Kelli Powell Sherman 727 42 228 54:00.5 1:05:37.0 11:36.4 17:25/M
17 Tammy Baxter Leonard 248 40 230 54:02.8 1:04:34.3 10:31.5 17:26/M
18 Alma Magania Sherman 544 44 241 54:39.7 1:05:00.5 10:20.7 17:38/M
19 Edith Bustamante Denison 423 44 248 55:23.0 1:05:29.0 10:06.0 17:52/M
20 Teresa Rice Whitewright 341 43 252 55:34.9 1:05:53.9 10:18.9 17:55/M
21 Karen Dill Denison 274 41 254 55:59.9 1:06:43.2 10:43.3 18:04/M
22 Veronica Brannum Bonham 254 42 345 1:04:02.2 1:14:15.4 10:13.2 20:39/M
23 Cynthia Stone Savoy 376 43 357 1:09:36.1 1:20:45.3 11:09.2 22:27/M
24 Brenda Arzate Denison 390 41 359 1:52:50.8 1:53:00.7 0:09.9 36:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tricia Meek Ivanhoe 325 47 18 26:26.7 36:13.4 9:46.7 8:32/M
2 Debbi Wilder Ector 364 46 20 26:51.7 36:48.8 9:57.1 8:40/M
3 Carla McDaniel Sherman 550 49 26 28:01.4 38:46.8 10:45.3 9:02/M
4 Leanne Rogers Denison 625 47 50 30:41.4 40:45.5 10:04.1 9:54/M
5 Dawn Cunningham Denison 270 48 58 31:39.4 42:21.3 10:41.8 10:13/M
6 Evon Jackson Colbert, Ok 302 49 59 32:12.3 43:18.1 11:05.7 10:23/M
7 Patricia Shipman Tom Bean 801 45 62 32:25.6 42:32.9 10:07.2 10:27/M
8 Tonya Crump Denison 450 47 71 33:38.1 43:42.5 10:04.4 10:51/M
9 Adela Boyer Bonham 417 45 100 36:46.4 46:53.5 10:07.1 11:52/M
10 Lynne Meyer Paris 564 45 102 36:47.8 46:54.6 10:06.7 11:52/M
11 Sidney Stephens Bells 657 46 104 37:15.0 47:42.9 10:27.8 12:01/M
12 Carla Woolsey Whitesboro 691 47 106 37:34.7 48:53.1 11:18.3 12:07/M
13 Monica R Sherman 598 48 109 37:53.4 47:56.4 10:03.0 12:13/M
14 Tina Rhinehart Bonham 613 47 112 38:04.4 49:44.4 11:40.0 12:17/M
15 Brandy Melancom Sherman TX 730 46 125 40:51.8 52:01.8 11:10.0 13:11/M
16 Jessica Bass Bells TX 747 47 130 41:41.6 51:30.6 9:49.0 13:27/M
17 Tammy Steelman Hendrix 655 47 156 45:18.5 56:08.6 10:50.1 14:37/M
18 Madgalena Galaviz Sherman 488 46 160 46:10.4 56:23.8 10:13.3 14:54/M
19 Nikki Stephens Bells 656 46 167 46:43.8 57:17.5 10:33.7 15:04/M
20 Christy Hickman Sherman 774 47 168 46:59.2 57:40.2 10:41.0 15:09/M
21 Tammy Cole Denison 269 45 177 47:35.8 57:36.3 10:00.5 15:21/M
22 Sherry Capehart Whitewright 425 45 191 49:54.0 1:00:13.6 10:19.6 16:06/M
23 Brenda Walsh Sherman 767 49 197 50:10.4 1:01:01.6 10:51.2 16:11/M
24 Claudia Arzate Denison 391 46 201 50:54.7 1:01:02.0 10:07.2 16:25/M
25 Theresa Easley Bonham 470 46 215 52:58.5 1:03:26.7 10:28.1 17:05/M
26 Leann Sellers Ector TX 757 49 225 53:43.0 1:04:30.1 10:47.0 17:20/M
27 Gayla Hawkins Sherman 778 49 246 55:04.0 1:05:43.2 10:39.2 17:46/M
28 Joanie Rolen Bells 345 45 258 56:03.8 1:11:00.9 14:57.1 18:05/M
29 Michelle Prutch Heath 337 45 259 56:04.2 1:11:01.3 14:57.1 18:05/M
30 Marcia Bush Ector 422 49 263 56:06.0 1:06:50.1 10:44.1 18:06/M
31 Lisa Josey Sulphur Springs 762 49 286 56:45.2 1:07:55.9 11:10.6 18:18/M
32 Chele Wells Sherman 680 49 293 57:03.4 1:07:59.4 10:56.0 18:24/M
33 Gigi Rhoten Pottsboro 614 49 304 57:58.4 1:08:24.2 10:25.8 18:42/M
34 Michelle Rushing Whitewright 634 47 315 58:56.2 1:09:33.2 10:37.0 19:01/M
35 Cindy Pratt Bonham 593 45 318 59:38.0 1:10:32.3 10:54.3 19:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandra Langfels Denison 311 51 46 30:24.1 40:22.8 9:58.6 9:48/M
2 Sheri Qunlan Sherman 723 51 70 33:33.1 43:25.0 9:51.9 10:49/M
3 Virginia Moore Bonham 568 54 77 34:20.6 45:19.3 10:58.7 11:05/M
4 Cathy Lee Bonham 537 54 97 36:17.5 47:15.6 10:58.0 11:42/M
5 Stephanie Raney Paris 601 50 129 41:31.6 51:21.2 9:49.5 13:24/M
6 Terrie Weeks Bells 677 54 134 42:23.6 52:31.7 10:08.1 13:40/M
7 Estela Santibanez Van Alstyne 640 52 149 44:00.5 44:00.5 14:12/M
8 Kelly Rice Sherman 340 54 161 46:14.2 56:26.4 10:12.1 14:55/M
9 Tania Nunes Sherman 573 51 173 47:22.9 57:12.9 9:50.0 15:17/M
10 Teresa Slaten Durant 650 53 179 47:49.7 57:38.6 9:48.9 15:25/M
11 Susan Rice Durant 615 52 186 48:58.0 58:48.6 9:50.5 15:48/M
12 Miriam Barreta Sherman 396 51 187 49:17.4 59:35.6 10:18.1 15:54/M
13 Gayle Riddle Whitesboro 342 51 205 51:47.4 1:02:10.1 10:22.7 16:42/M
14 Tina Ozuna Denison 578 52 224 53:37.4 1:04:10.2 10:32.7 17:18/M
15 Janet Taylor Bells 661 54 229 54:02.4 1:05:36.6 11:34.1 17:26/M
16 Patsy McGaha Howe 377 52 232 54:04.3 1:04:34.7 10:30.3 17:26/M
17 Patty Daniel Denison 271 53 238 54:35.2 1:04:52.7 10:17.5 17:36/M
18 Roseann Pilcher Denison 332 53 239 54:35.9 1:04:52.7 10:16.8 17:36/M
19 Sonja Rollins Denison 346 50 240 54:37.7 1:04:53.0 10:15.3 17:37/M
20 Rhonda McCollum Sherman 725 53 245 55:03.2 1:05:42.8 10:39.6 17:45/M
21 Dawn Bohannon Ector 402 50 261 56:05.3 1:06:49.8 10:44.5 18:05/M
22 Lanesa McKee Sherman 766 52 271 56:21.6 1:07:44.5 11:22.8 18:11/M
23 Barbie Price Denison 336 53 289 56:46.6 1:06:37.2 9:50.5 18:19/M
24 Stephanie Pettett Lane 591 52 314 58:50.1 1:08:50.5 10:00.3 18:59/M
25 Latanya Hill Ravenna 298 50 316 59:04.6 1:10:22.4 11:17.8 19:03/M
26 Marsha Dobson Bonham 460 53 323 1:00:48.6 1:12:01.9 11:13.2 19:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Underwood Gainesville TX 736 56 11 24:58.1 35:05.2 10:07.0 8:03/M
2 Teresa Estrada Sherman 722 59 56 31:25.7 41:40.5 10:14.7 10:08/M
3 Kim Bridges Sherman 255 56 74 34:01.4 44:12.9 10:11.5 10:58/M
4 Suzane Bennett Bonham 400 56 113 38:04.8 49:44.5 11:39.6 12:17/M
5 Joanne Johnson Durant 522 57 131 41:53.6 53:15.5 11:21.9 13:31/M
6 Maria Teresa Martinez Sherman 548 57 142 43:28.9 54:01.5 10:32.6 14:01/M
7 Diane Williams Bells 687 59 145 43:42.6 53:52.4 10:09.7 14:06/M
8 Carol Crocker Sherman 448 57 174 47:28.6 58:04.1 10:35.4 15:19/M
9 Traci Reid Durant 605 56 178 47:41.6 57:30.8 9:49.1 15:23/M
10 Di Bancewicz Durant 394 56 180 47:54.0 57:43.3 9:49.2 15:27/M
11 Lori Brouillette Pottsboro 256 56 182 48:26.7 58:50.3 10:23.6 15:37/M
12 Shelly McKee Pottsboro 323 55 183 48:26.9 58:50.2 10:23.2 15:37/M
13 Phyllis Kinnaird Bonham 308 57 195 50:06.1 1:01:13.7 11:07.6 16:10/M
14 Jamie Darling Ivanhoe 457 55 199 50:29.0 1:00:55.9 10:26.9 16:17/M
15 Donna Armstrong Whitesboro 373 57 204 51:47.3 1:02:09.7 10:22.4 16:42/M
16 Rita Williams Denison 689 58 234 54:27.5 1:04:45.2 10:17.6 17:34/M
17 Rhonda Anderson Bells 240 55 290 56:48.3 1:06:39.6 9:51.2 18:19/M
18 Cathy Evans Denison 277 56 306 58:13.7 1:08:34.3 10:20.5 18:47/M
19 Deidra Farris Denison 278 55 310 58:39.1 1:08:59.0 10:19.9 18:55/M
20 Lisa Welborn Sherman 780 57 322 1:00:36.4 1:16:39.7 16:03.2 19:33/M
21 Deborah Rotramel Trenton 629 59 325 1:00:48.8 1:12:00.6 11:11.7 19:37/M
22 Rhonda Harnish Sherman 506 55 326 1:01:03.4 1:12:35.7 11:32.3 19:42/M
23 Lisa Jones Bonham 524 56 341 1:03:10.1 1:14:09.8 10:59.7 20:23/M
24 Joyce Jones Pottsboro 306 55 355 1:08:15.3 1:18:29.8 10:14.5 22:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jusy Dossey Ector 467 64 43 30:15.8 40:52.8 10:36.9 9:45/M
2 Kate Whitfield Sherman 684 62 69 33:26.1 43:42.4 10:16.3 10:47/M
3 Tin Moore Bonham 567 61 94 35:58.8 46:37.4 10:38.5 11:36/M
4 Marta Schreiber Bonham 643 64 108 37:41.5 49:14.9 11:33.4 12:09/M
5 Susan Williams Sherman 365 60 132 42:07.3 52:00.1 9:52.7 13:35/M
6 Tish Smith Sherman TX 751 63 136 42:29.0 53:00.8 10:31.8 13:42/M
7 Lula Smith Denison 354 62 143 43:29.9 54:05.1 10:35.1 14:02/M
8 Renee Baker Sherman 374 60 175 47:33.1 57:41.0 10:07.9 15:20/M
9 Deedee Kunkel Denison 309 61 206 51:47.7 1:02:11.3 10:23.6 16:42/M
10 Janice Stevens Sherman 356 60 217 53:04.9 1:03:57.0 10:52.0 17:07/M
11 Rae Burks Sherman 261 61 243 54:48.6 54:48.6 17:41/M
12 Princess Brown Sherman 258 60 256 56:00.9 1:06:43.7 10:42.8 18:04/M
13 Becca Boss Denison 404 60 282 56:33.9 1:08:00.3 11:26.4 18:15/M
14 Karel Livingston Denison TX 754 63 297 57:21.2 1:07:52.8 10:31.5 18:30/M
15 Dixie Sevrey Sherman 351 60 309 58:19.7 1:08:39.0 10:19.3 18:49/M
16 Gloria Parks Denison 582 62 321 1:00:35.9 1:11:32.2 10:56.2 19:33/M
17 Veronica McKinney Gainesville 554 64 338 1:02:58.6 1:14:23.9 11:25.3 20:19/M
18 Iris Paul Bonham 586 64 340 1:03:08.5 1:14:09.7 11:01.1 20:22/M
19 Patty Kreider Bonham 533 63 342 1:03:10.3 1:14:10.1 10:59.7 20:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lu Ann Yoast Sherman 695 67 92 35:22.2 45:26.1 10:03.9 11:25/M
2 Kathy White Denison 683 66 189 49:19.1 59:23.5 10:04.4 15:55/M
3 Linda Hataway Dodd City 508 70 233 54:27.3 1:05:05.2 10:37.8 17:34/M
4 Molina Bernardino Sherman 714 67 269 56:19.1 1:06:32.3 10:13.2 18:10/M
5 Vickie Brown Whitewright 259 65 284 56:36.6 1:07:11.2 10:34.5 18:15/M
6 Tina Smith Trenton 772 68 288 56:46.2 1:07:56.5 11:10.2 18:19/M
7 Cindy Vincent Bells 362 65 302 57:53.7 1:08:40.0 10:46.2 18:40/M
Top

Female 75 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juanita Cassidy Burleson 430 82 333 1:02:26.9 1:21:49.2 19:22.3 20:08/M
Top

Female 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Kennedy Bonham 531 99 115 38:34.8 48:56.6 10:21.7 12:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jose Menjivar Sherman 563 13 1 21:01.1 30:57.2 9:56.1 6:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gerardo Marquez Sherman TX 756 13 4 23:16.9 33:29.1 10:12.1 7:30/M
2 David Menjivar Sherman 561 12 6 23:33.3 33:28.7 9:55.3 7:36/M
3 Renan Chavez Sherman 712 13 17 26:22.6 36:18.0 9:55.4 8:30/M
4 Jeren Ross Ravenna 347 12 39 30:03.4 41:11.7 11:08.3 9:42/M
5 Dalton Cole Denison 266 14 40 30:05.6 39:58.0 9:52.4 9:42/M
6 Dylan Bower Sherman 721 13 52 30:44.9 40:50.0 10:05.1 9:55/M
7 Michael Cox Sherman 720 10 75 34:03.0 44:11.4 10:08.4 10:59/M
8 Derek Cunningham Sherman TX 731 11 91 35:12.5 44:58.9 9:46.3 11:21/M
9 Nelson Reyna Sherman 611 14 137 42:35.7 54:34.4 11:58.6 13:44/M
10 Luis Terrazas Sherman TX 753 13 152 44:34.6 54:37.7 10:03.1 14:23/M
11 Landon Crespin Sachse 446 7 208 51:54.3 1:02:08.2 10:13.8 16:45/M
12 Aiden Crespin Sachse 445 10 227 53:44.6 1:04:01.2 10:16.5 17:20/M
13 Marshall Harris Mead, Ok 289 8 250 55:30.1 1:06:47.7 11:17.5 17:54/M
14 Zackary Boss Sherman 414 10 274 56:28.9 1:07:52.8 11:23.9 18:13/M
15 Micheal Escamillia Sherman 475 12 336 1:02:55.4 1:14:23.2 11:27.7 20:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Roberson Sherman 620 15 2 21:40.1 32:13.1 10:32.9 6:59/M
2 Ismael Cerrvantes Sherman 433 16 121 40:35.3 50:38.3 10:03.0 13:05/M
3 Dakota Cole Denison 265 17 176 47:35.0 57:36.2 10:01.1 15:21/M
4 Jonathan Zurita Sherman 696 15 212 52:49.2 1:03:23.0 10:33.8 17:02/M
5 Angel Alvarez Sherman 385 16 213 52:49.4 1:03:22.7 10:33.2 17:02/M
6 Brandon Keeth Colbert OK 702 19 251 55:34.3 1:06:48.5 11:14.2 17:55/M
7 Tanner Holt Sherman 520 18 307 58:14.0 1:11:55.3 13:41.3 18:47/M
8 David Escamillia Sherman 474 16 335 1:02:53.9 1:14:22.7 11:28.7 20:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cole Travis Sherman 667 21 3 22:19.8 32:24.4 10:04.6 7:12/M
2 Trent Flanagan Whitesboro 481 20 7 23:34.8 33:35.5 10:00.6 7:36/M
3 Derrick Recer Honey Grove 704 24 119 40:08.2 49:58.7 9:50.4 12:57/M
4 Elias Rojo Sherman 628 23 170 47:04.1 56:50.6 9:46.5 15:11/M
5 Trace Langfels Denison 312 22 264 56:06.0 1:06:12.0 10:06.0 18:06/M
6 Justin Burns Denison 421 24 275 56:29.1 1:08:01.1 11:31.9 18:13/M
7 Tyler Boss Denison 413 22 278 56:29.9 1:08:00.4 11:30.5 18:13/M
8 Kenneth Watson Trenton TX 708 24 339 1:03:06.3 1:14:23.7 11:17.4 20:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Miguel Rico Sherman 616 25 5 23:23.7 33:08.7 9:45.0 7:33/M
2 Cristian Santibanez Van Alstyne 639 27 23 27:32.0 27:32.0 8:53/M
3 Evan Brown Sherman 257 28 27 28:20.4 38:18.0 9:57.5 9:08/M
4 Daniel Card Sherman 426 28 54 31:14.2 42:56.9 11:42.7 10:05/M
5 David Goucher Howe 496 25 86 34:59.3 45:05.8 10:06.4 11:17/M
6 Chris Longtin Frisco 541 27 118 39:09.6 49:14.8 10:05.2 12:38/M
7 Armando Rodriguez Sherman 621 25 124 40:49.1 51:15.1 10:25.9 13:10/M
8 Blake Perkins Irving 589 27 138 42:46.8 53:14.4 10:27.6 13:48/M
9 Ethan Hicks Bonham 514 25 157 45:19.8 55:37.7 10:17.8 14:37/M
10 Andrew Menge Sherman 716 25 222 53:34.1 1:04:09.6 10:35.5 17:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Micah Joseph Bonham TX 755 30 16 25:55.8 36:08.2 10:12.3 8:22/M
2 Robert Kakembo Sherman 526 32 28 28:24.3 38:48.2 10:23.8 9:10/M
3 Daniel Jones Bonham 705 33 55 31:19.2 41:34.0 10:14.7 10:06/M
4 Robert Epperson Sherman 472 32 73 33:50.4 43:51.5 10:01.1 10:55/M
5 Domingo Cruz Anna 451 33 79 34:29.6 44:17.4 9:47.7 11:07/M
6 Jeremiah Looney Whitewright 319 34 103 37:05.8 47:07.5 10:01.6 11:58/M
7 Jesus Rivas Denison 618 32 273 56:28.4 1:07:57.3 11:28.9 18:13/M
8 Allen Martin Sherman 546 32 298 57:21.8 1:08:21.7 10:59.9 18:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Vissering Denison 674 35 13 25:19.6 37:25.7 12:06.1 8:10/M
2 Jose Reyna Sherman 608 39 21 27:23.1 39:19.8 11:56.6 8:50/M
3 Rob Henderson Sherman 510 36 45 30:22.9 40:51.3 10:28.3 9:48/M
4 Alex Sanches Sherman 636 35 122 40:36.0 50:40.5 10:04.4 13:06/M
5 Levi Cunningham Sherman TX 732 35 135 42:24.9 52:27.3 10:02.3 13:41/M
6 Mike Crespin Sachse 447 36 207 51:53.6 1:02:09.1 10:15.5 16:44/M
7 Raymond Grounds Colbert, Ok 285 36 260 56:04.7 1:07:18.8 11:14.1 18:05/M
8 Jeff Boss Sherman 412 36 277 56:29.7 1:08:00.2 11:30.5 18:13/M
9 Billy Boss Wolfforth 406 38 324 1:00:48.7 1:12:28.1 11:39.4 19:37/M
10 Jose Garcia Denison 491 39 330 1:01:15.8 1:11:38.2 10:22.3 19:45/M
11 Michael Melton Durant, Ok 327 37 349 1:05:50.7 1:16:44.7 10:53.9 21:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Rushing Whitewright 632 40 61 32:19.4 43:25.1 11:05.7 10:25/M
2 Homero Chavez Sherman 435 43 127 41:19.3 51:18.4 9:59.1 13:20/M
3 Angel Alvarez Sherman 384 41 262 56:05.6 1:06:38.6 10:33.0 18:05/M
4 Kyle Martin Whitewright 322 41 285 56:42.6 1:07:17.7 10:35.0 18:17/M
5 Brian Boss Sherman 407 41 327 1:01:04.5 1:12:32.8 11:28.2 19:42/M
6 Roger McKinney Sherman 553 44 334 1:02:53.0 1:14:22.4 11:29.4 20:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Kyle Sherman 535 48 12 25:03.1 34:53.9 9:50.8 8:05/M
2 Racer X Sherman 693 46 42 30:09.9 40:13.6 10:03.6 9:44/M
3 Patrick Hohlt Farmers Branch TX 737 45 98 36:19.0 46:27.5 10:08.5 11:43/M
4 Aaron St. Amour Sherman 653 45 172 47:16.0 57:48.6 10:32.6 15:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Cramer Denison 444 53 9 24:03.6 33:49.8 9:46.2 7:45/M
2 John Cole Denison 267 50 76 34:05.8 43:57.8 9:52.0 11:00/M
3 Wesley Hicks Bonham 517 51 117 38:46.2 49:09.3 10:23.0 12:30/M
4 Kyle Perkins Sherman 590 50 139 42:53.0 53:13.5 10:20.5 13:50/M
5 Merced Santibanez Van Alstyne 641 53 148 44:00.4 44:00.4 14:12/M
6 James Langfels Denison 310 51 181 48:15.8 58:20.9 10:05.1 15:34/M
7 Juan Barrueta Sherman 397 51 188 49:19.0 59:37.9 10:18.9 15:55/M
8 Chris Sellers Ector TX 759 50 226 53:43.7 1:04:31.3 10:47.6 17:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Les Eackles Sherman 275 57 15 25:46.8 36:20.9 10:34.0 8:19/M
2 Erik Stumpff Denison TX 741 58 32 29:21.9 39:36.5 10:14.5 9:28/M
3 Steve Bradley Bonham 419 56 68 33:25.8 43:36.1 10:10.3 10:47/M
4 David Abbott Ector 378 58 78 34:28.0 44:50.1 10:22.0 11:07/M
5 Bill Sirku Mckinney TX 739 56 82 34:48.9 45:18.3 10:29.3 11:14/M
6 David Ray Sherman 726 58 101 36:47.8 47:03.6 10:15.7 11:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Vissering Sherman 676 61 30 28:50.2 39:37.5 10:47.3 9:18/M
2 Al Germann Sherman 283 63 218 53:07.1 1:03:58.1 10:51.0 17:08/M
3 Randy McKee Sherman 765 63 270 56:20.1 1:07:45.6 11:25.4 18:10/M
4 Bill Boss Denison 405 62 292 57:00.3 1:08:26.7 11:26.4 18:23/M
5 Robert Hattensty Burleson 509 61 332 1:02:26.8 1:21:48.9 19:22.1 20:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J D Morrow Sherman TX 745 70 31 28:54.1 38:43.1 9:49.0 9:19/M
2 Ernie Cathey Pottsboro 431 73 44 30:19.6 40:27.4 10:07.8 9:47/M
Top

Male 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 769 769 99 200 50:45.2 1:01:38.1 10:52.8 16:22/M
2 Unknown Partic. 715 715 99 221 53:33.6 1:04:07.0 10:33.4 17:16/M
3 Unknown Partic. 713 713 99 255 56:00.7 1:06:34.4 10:33.6 18:04/M
4 Unknown Partic. 703 703 99 267 56:07.4 1:06:51.6 10:44.2 18:06/M
 

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Hicks Euless 516 23 7 50:49.4 1:00:34.3 9:44.9 8:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeri Flanery Bonham 482 34 24 1:43:36.5 1:43:42.9 0:06.4 16:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Abbott Bonham 368 37 10 54:52.0 1:04:42.2 9:50.1 8:51/M
2 Juana Sirkel Mckinney 649 38 11 55:15.9 1:05:06.9 9:51.0 8:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandy Kyle Sherman 534 46 9 53:44.8 1:03:35.2 9:50.4 8:40/M
2 Regina Bailey Bonham TX 738 49 15 59:27.5 1:09:16.8 9:49.2 9:35/M
3 Sandra Carter Paris 429 49 16 59:27.9 1:09:16.9 9:49.0 9:35/M
4 Kathy Bradley Bonham 418 48 20 1:30:22.9 1:40:12.7 9:49.7 14:35/M
5 Lana Wittler Sherman 690 46 22 1:38:51.5 1:49:28.3 10:36.7 15:57/M
6 Angela Stinnett Pottsboro TX 740 48 23 1:41:31.1 1:51:29.3 9:58.1 16:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Griggs Bagwell 499 53 18 1:01:55.2 1:11:42.7 9:47.4 9:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beverly Norris Sherman 572 57 21 1:30:59.5 1:41:02.7 10:03.1 14:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tamara Cathey Pottsboro 432 69 13 57:01.7 1:07:05.0 10:03.3 9:12/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Urbina Whitesboro 668 15 1 35:53.6 45:46.5 9:52.8 5:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Manuel Labrada Whitesboro TX 744 15 2 38:54.4 48:48.0 9:53.5 6:16/M
2 Angel Ruiz Whitesboro TX 746 15 3 48:18.0 48:18.0 7:47/M
3 Antonio Flores Sherman 776 17 4 48:19.0 48:19.0 7:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Hicks Euless 515 23 8 50:49.4 1:00:34.5 9:45.0 8:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Norton Sherman 777 34 5 49:43.3 59:29.3 9:46.0 8:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Whaley Dallas 681 42 12 56:22.7 1:06:08.4 9:45.6 9:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rodney Sprayberry Bonham 652 48 14 58:28.0 1:08:21.3 9:53.2 9:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Cude Whitesboro 455 52 19 1:02:40.3 1:12:39.4 9:59.1 10:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Knickerbocker Rowlett 532 56 6 50:38.1 1:00:35.7 9:57.6 8:10/M
2 Robert Crocker Sherman 449 57 17 1:01:10.9 1:11:06.9 9:56.0 9:52/M
 

HALF MARATHON

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chenai Fincher Caney 479 30 1 1:35:00.3 1:35:02.7 0:02.4 7:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wendi Driver Caddo 468 33 6 1:46:01.9 1:46:04.0 0:02.1 8:06/M
2 Lauren Weissert Bonham 679 30 14 2:18:13.4 2:18:16.6 0:03.2 10:33/M
3 Tonya Fox Leonard 483 32 15 2:18:13.8 2:18:16.8 0:03.0 10:33/M
4 Alyssa Davison Sherman 459 34 16 2:26:43.2 2:26:45.5 0:02.2 11:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Keizer Denison 528 35 17 2:26:43.2 2:26:45.7 0:02.4 11:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Courtney Whitewright TX 707 44 10 2:07:42.1 2:07:46.9 0:04.7 9:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda McMichael Mead 555 49 7 1:46:30.1 1:46:33.0 0:02.8 8:08/M
2 Cathy Reed Sumner 604 48 11 2:07:43.9 2:07:49.7 0:05.7 9:45/M
3 Kay Scott Bedford TX 748 47 13 2:14:55.9 2:15:00.6 0:04.6 10:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marie Johnson Sherman 697 60 9 2:07:42.1 2:07:47.7 0:05.6 9:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Campbell Bonhan 771 17 2 1:39:23.7 1:39:26.3 0:02.6 7:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Beck Sherman 249 28 5 1:45:55.7 1:46:00.9 0:05.2 8:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Allen Huntsville 382 44 3 1:45:19.3 1:45:28.8 0:09.5 8:02/M
2 Christopher Choate Bennington 439 43 4 1:45:22.0 1:45:22.0 8:03/M
3 Robert Montgomery Pickton 566 40 18 2:28:42.4 2:28:48.0 0:05.6 11:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jay Benton Bonham 401 52 8 1:49:32.3 1:49:36.3 0:04.0 8:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Leighton Bedford TX 749 56 12 2:14:55.5 2:15:00.6 0:05.1 10:18/M


We expect more than 650 participants this year at our rapidly growing event! 5k, 10k, Fun Run, and Half Marathon routes available. Proceeds will benefit Women Rock’s mission of saving and changing lives by increasing awareness and the early detection of breast cancer and by providing hope and support to those we serve in North Texas and Southern Oklahoma.

Runner Information

Fun Run: $15
5K: $25 (Includes Event T-Shirt)
10K: $30 (Includes Event T-Shirt)
1/2 Marathon: $55 (Includes Event T-Shirt)

Late Registration: $5 Added to registration fee after online registration has closed.


Become a Sponsor

There are many sponsor level choices to meet your needs. Women Rock appreciates your consideration for support and help with making another successful year!

Sponsor Levels
  • Presenting Sponsor (only one available)
    • Company logo on front and back of event t-shirts
    • Recognition in publications and releases
    • Company logo on Women Rock website and social media sites
    • Company logo on 18×24 race route signs (4 minimum)
    • Company promo items and/or information distributed in participant bagsº
    • Company banner displayed at event†
  • Pink Warrior Sponsor
    • Premier location of company logo on event t-shirts
    • Company logo on Women Rock website and social media sites
    • Company logo on 18×24 race route sign
    • Company promo items and/or brochures distributed in participant bagsº
    • Company banner displayed at event†
  • Pink Ribbon Sponsor
    • Company logo on event t-shirts
    • Company logo on Women Rock website and social media sites
    • Company promo items and/or information distributed in participant bagsº
    • Company logo on 18×24 race route sign
    • Company banner displayed at event†
  • Pink Angel Sponsor
    • Company name on event t-shirts
    • Company logo on Women Rock website and social media sites
    • Company promo items and/or information distributed in participant bagsº
    • 18×24 sponsor race route sign
    • Company banner displayed at event†
  • Survivor & Water Stop Sponsor
    • Name on event t-shirts
    • Name on Women Rock social media sites
    • 18×24 yard sign at water stop
    • Company promo items/info in participant bagsº
  • Kids Fun Run Sponsor
    • Name on event t-shirts
    • Name on Women Rock social media sites
    • 18×24 yard sign in Fun Run area
    • Company promo items/info in participant bagsº
  • T-Shirt Sponsor
    • Company name on event t-shirts

* Sponsor Deadline to guarantee inclusion on T-Shirts is March 21, 2017. Payment due by March 31, 2017.
† Sponsors $250 and up can set up table or booth space at event.
º Provided by sponsor
** Runner Registration forms must be received by March 21st to guarantee Event T-Shirt. After March 21, 2017, registrants will receive event T-Shirts on a first-come, first-served basis (subject to availability).


7th Annual Susan Hicks Memorial 5k, 10k, Fun Run & Half Marathon Sponsored by:

Presenting Sponsors
Cigna - Global Health Service Company

Cigna – Global Health Service Company

Xcare Inc - Your Medical Alert Specialist

Xcare Inc – Your Medical Alert Specialist

Pink Warrior Sponsors
Blake Utter Ford - New & Used Ford Dealer - Denison, TX

Blake Utter Ford – New & Used Ford Dealer – Denison, TX

Texoma Marketing and Media Group

Texoma Marketing and Media Group

King Julian Electric - One stop shop for all your electrical needs

King Julian Electric – One stop shop for all your electrical needs

Kwik Chek Food Stores - We're Not Just a Convenience Store. We're Your Neighbors!

Kwik Chek Food Stores – We’re Not Just a Convenience Store. We’re Your Neighbors!

Lone Star Ag Credit - Financial Solutions for Rural Texas Since 1917

Lone Star Ag Credit – Financial Solutions for Rural Texas Since 1917

Pink Ribbon Sponsors
First United Bank - Spend Life Wisely.

First United Bank – Spend Life Wisely.

Pink Angel Sponsors
Baylor Scott & White Surgical Hospital at Sherman - Every Day Giving Excellence

Baylor Scott & White Surgical Hospital at Sherman – Every Day Giving Excellence

Clayton Homes - Mobile - Modular - Manufactured Homes for Sale

Clayton Homes – Mobile – Modular – Manufactured Homes for Sale

Denison Industries - Committed Service from Positive People

Denison Industries – Committed Service from Positive People

Fannin Bank - A community bank in every sense of the word.

Fannin Bank – A community bank in every sense of the word.

Select ER - Higher Standards. Faster Care.

Select ER – Higher Standards. Faster Care.

Sign in to Women Rock
Use the login credentials you established when creating your account in order to participate in our online forum, including Breast Friends